Lowcountry Election Results - November 2019

November 5, 2019

Charleston Mayor

John Tecklenburg

12,529

48%

Mike Seekings

8,975

34%

Maurice Washington

2,111

8%

Gary White

1,833

7%

Renee Orth

479

2%

Sheri Irwin

235

1%

Summerville Mayor

Ricky Waring

3,378

47%

Bill Hearn

3,091

43%

Fleming Moore

372

5%

Brandon King

307

4%

North Charleston Mayor

Keith Summey

7,389

49%

John Singletary

4,687

31%

Thomas Dixon

1,562

10%

Ashley Peele

1,096

7%

Floyd Dotter

299

2%

Charleston City Council District 1

Marie Delcioppo

1,646

65%

Angela Black Drake

896

35%

Charleston City Council District 3

James Lewis Jr

1,119

48%

Jason Sakran

939

40%

Jason Taylor

187

8%

Luqman Rasheed

59

3%

Cason Gaither

33

1%

Charleston City Council District 5

Karl Brady

1,927

64%

Marvin Wagner

1,096

36%

Charleston City Council District 7

Keith Waring

827

56%

Christian King

646

44%

Charleston City Council District 9

Peter Shahid

1,394

58%

Brett Barry

826

34%

Leah Whatley

195

8%

Charleston City Council District 11

Ross Appel

2,082

67%

Bill Moody

1,007

33%

Charleston Public Works

Kathleen Wilson

15,610

69%

Andy Gillion

6,973

31%

North Charleston City Council District 3

Virginia Jamison

646

54%

Kathi Love

307

26%

Russ Coletti

245

20%

North Charleston City Council District 4

Ron Brinson

1,230

82%

Travis Blissett

273

18%

North Charleston City Council District 5

Jerome Heyward

663

48%

Todd Olds

588

42%

Althea Hall White

141

10%

North Charleston City Council District 6

Dorothy King Williams

443

62%

Jesse Williams

272

38%

North Charleston City Council District 7

Sam Hart

320

36%

Greg Perry

269

30%

Corey Van Hannegeyn

151

17%

Andrea BaileyErb

144

16%

North Charleston City Council District 8

Bob King

775

48%

Gordon Garrett

596

37%

William Parker

249

15%

North Charleston City Council District 9

Kenny Skipper

1,100

73%

Robert Gerber

414

27%

North Charleston City Council District 10

Michael Brown

729

79%

DaQuan Washington

195

21%

Mt. Pleasant Town Council

Jake Rambo

6,927

17%

Brenda Corley

6,284

16%

Howard Chapman

5,561

14%

Laura Hyatt

5,217

13%

Joe Bustos

5,090

13%

Mike Lawrie 

4,150

10%

Gary Davis

3,668

9%

Stephen Becker

1,660

4%

Jim Owens

1,083

3%

Mt Pleasant Waterworks

Rick Crosby

6,735

35%

Linda Page

4,945

26%

Julian "Hoppy" Hopkins

4,856

25%

John Matthews

2,811

15%

Isle of Palms City Council

Phillip Pounds

807

23%

Jimmy Ward

775

22%

Rusty Streetman

696

20%

Kevin Popson

604

17%

Katrina Limbach

594

17%

James Island Town Council

Garrett Miliken

1,127

19%

Cynthia Mignano

971

17%

Dan Boles

889

15%

Darren Troy Mullinax

841

14%

Joshua Stokes

777

13%

Leonard Blank

662

11%

Alexandra Purro

573

10%

Awendaw Town Council

Rodney Porcher

113

47%

Sheila Powell

112

46%

Robert Causey

10

4%

Allen Rioux

7

3%

Dorchester Library Referendum

Yes

11,289

65%

No

6,122

35%

Dorchester Park Referendum

Yes

11,576

67%

No

5,798

33%

Summerville Town Council District 4

Bill McIntosh

1,117

75%

Glenn Zingarino

371

25%

Summerville Town Council District 2

Terry Jenkins

996

61%

Christine Czarnik

624

39%

Moncks Corner City County (unexpired term)

DeWayne Kitts

277

50%

Johna Bilton

158

29%

John Joe Salazar

115

21%

Lincolnville Town Council

Tyrone Aiken

111

29%

James Hampton

94

25%

Larry Brown

89

23%

Emanuel Prince

86

23%

St. George Mayor

Kevin Hart

311

65%

Darrell Hinton

164

35%

Ravenel Mayor

Stephen Tumbleston

212

48%

Harold Dukes Jr

129

29%

Opal Baldwin

104

23%

Harleyville Town Council

Shelly Mitchell

60

34%

Jimmy Griffith

50

29%

Maureen Villeponteaux

40

23%

Deane Stroz

25

14%

Ravenel Town Council

Buckey Waters

260

24%

James Rodgers Jr

226

20%

Andrea Farrior

217

20%

Althea Hamilton-Gibbs

210

19%

LaJuanda Brown

190

17%

Seabrook Island Town Council

Jeri Finke

447

23%

Patricia Fox

434

22%

Skip Crane

429

22%

Barry Goldstein

426

22%

Sharon Welch

241

12%

Walterboro City Council

Paul Siegel

582

25%

Judy Bridge

530

23%

Ladson Fishburn

451

20%

Chrissy Johnson

329

14%

Gale Doggette

215

9%

Emma K Levine

200

9%

Holly Hill Town Council District 1

LeAnne Troutman

0

0%

Billy Chavis

0

0%

Kingstree Mayor

Darren Tisdale

0

0%

Anthony Bufkin

0

0%

Andrews Mayor

Frank McClary

0

0%

Terrance Middleton

0

0%

Bowman Mayor

Patsy Rhett

0

0%

Aretha Allison

0

0%

Pawleys Island Mayor

Brian Henry

0

0%

Jimmy Braswell

0

0%

Bowman Town Council

Michael Void

0

0%

Shaquetta Pelzer

0

0%

D.W. Felder

0

0%

Jessica Darnell

0

0%

Georgetown City Council

Clarence Smalls

0

0%

Al Joseph

0

0%

Hobson Milton

0

0%

Beaufort School Board Bond Referendum Part 1

Yes

15,700

70%

No

6,838

30%

Beaufort School Board Bond Referendum Part 2

Yes

15,233

68%

No

7,103

32%

Andrews Town Council

Jamie Altman

0

0%

Amy Pinckney-Flagler

0

0%

Robert Stamper II

0

0%

Letha Palmer

0

0%

Pawleys Island Town Council

Ashley Carter

0

0%

Guerry Green

0

0%

Sarah Zimmerman

0

0%

Rocky Holliday

0

0%

Leda McIntyre Hall

0

0%

Josh Ricker

0

0%

title

Content Goes Here